Program Schedule

The Arlington Community Media weekly television schedule for all channels (Public, Education, Government) is posted weekly to keep you informed on what’s playing on your stations. Comcast Channels: Public 8, Education 9, Government 22 | RCN Channels: Public 3, Education 13, Government 15 | Verizon Channels: Public 31, Education 24, Government 26 If you have any questions don’t hesitate to contact us or send an email to info@acmi.tv. Need to go back to see what played last week? Schedule Archives >
1
Thursday, 10/17 Friday, 10/18 Saturday, 10/19 Sunday, 10/20 Monday, 10/21 Tuesday, 10/22 Wednesday, 10/23
2
7:00 AM Songs from the Circle Story Time Block Story Time Block Story Time Block Trinity Covenant Church International Church of God Songs from the Circle 7 :00
3
7:30 AM The Curious Giraffe Show Living Out Loud Heritage Park Church Cooking Show Block :30
4
8:00 AM Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Songs from the Circle Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now! 8 :00
5
8:30 AM International Church of God :30
6
9:00 AM ACMi News ACMi News Inspiring Careers Trinity Covenant Church ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News 9 :00
7
9:30 AM Eat Well, Be Happy Living Out Loud Art in Arlington Town Day 2019 Talking With Henrietta - Census 2020 Regent TV :30
8
10:00 AM Songs from the Circle AM Garden Show In the Tradition Town Day 2019 Arlington Philharmonic Orchestra: Music Gazing 10 :00
9
10:30 AM Money Talk :30
10
11:00 AM Fit as a Fiddle Today Feeding the Homeless Just Cook It Sand Sculpture Special Living Out Loud Silicon Valley Successes 11 :00
11
11:30 AM ACMi News ACMi News Town Day 2019 Music of Paradise ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News :30
12
12:00 PM Arlington Historical Society Presents Carla Marciano Quartet Jazz Concert Regent TV Perils for Pedestrians What's New? Mass. In the Tradition Noon
13
12:30 PM ACMi Shorts Science Café Million Dollar Gift PM :30
14
1:00 PM Recovery Recreation Living Out Loud Cooking Show Block 1 :00
15
1:30 PM Eat Well, Be Happy ACMi Shorts Healer In Every Home Helpful Hints Studio B Sessions :30
16
2:00 PM Living Documentary Studio B Sessions Talk of the Town AM Garden Show Eat Sleep Dance Repeat Eat Sleep Dance Repeat 2 :00
17
2:30 PM This is America & the World Future Talk Colour in Your Life :30
18
3:00 PM Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Arlington Historical Society Presents Money Talk Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now! 3 :00
19
3:30 PM Sand Sculpture Special :30
20
4:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians Science Cafe ACMi Shorts Cooking Show Block Regent TV St. John's Coffeehouse Concert Series 4 :00
21
4:30 PM Conscious Living Eat Sleep Dance Repeat Silicon Valley Successes :30
22
5:00 PM Talk of the Town This is America & the World Chamber of Commerce Series St. John's Coffeehouse Concert Series Feeding the Homeless 5 :00
23
5:30 PM Chamber of Commerce Series Inspiring Careers In the Tradition :30
24
6:00 PM Money Talk Living Documentary What's New? Mass. Chamber of Commerce Series 6 :00
25
6:30 PM Faith Speaks Talk of the Town Just Cook It Conscious Living :30
26
7:00 PM This is America & the World Faith Speaks Helpful Hints Wide Angle Colour in Your Life Music of Paradise 7 :00
27
7:30 PM ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News :30
28
8:00 PM St. John's Coffeehouse Concert Series Just Cook It Ghost Chronicles Recovery Recreation Studio B Sessions Talk of the Town Ghost Chronicles 8 :00
29
8:30 PM Town Day 2019 :30
30
9:00 PM Saturday Fright Special Regent TV Arlington Historical Society Presents Penny Dreadful Shilling Shockers Feeding the Homeless 9 :00
31
9:30 PM Faith Speaks Living Documentary :30
32
10:00 PM Ghost Chronicles The Witching Hour The Witching Hour 10 :00
33
10:30 PM Just Cook It :30
34
11:00 PM Art in Arlington Future Talk Beyond a Thousand Words Art in Arlington Healer in Every Home Inspiring Careers Beyond a Thousand Words 11 :00
35
11:30 PM ACMi News ACMi News The Garage Steve Katsos Show ACMi News ACMi News ACMi News :30
36
12:00 AM ART in ARlingTon: The Ex-Vids ART in ARlingTon: The Ex-Vids ART in ARlingTon: The Ex-Vids Midnight
37
12:30 AM AM :30
38
1:00 AM ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies ACMI Public Domain Movies 1 :00
39
1:30 AM :30
40
2:00 AM 2 :00
41
2:30 AM :30
1
Thursday, 10/17 Friday, 10/18 Saturday, 10/19 Sunday, 10/20 Monday, 10/21 Tuesday, 10/22 Wednesday, 10/23
2
8:00 AM Primary Spanish Primary Spanish Library of Alexandria Documentary Series Library of Alexandria Documentary Series Primary Spanish Primary Spanish Primary Spanish 8 :00
3
8:30 AM Teens Cook Teens Cook Teens Cook STEM in 30 STEM in 30 :30
4
9:00 AM Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin Paint with Kevin 9 :00
5
9:30 AM STEM in 30 STEM in 30 Culinary Kid Culinary Kid Arlington Short Animation Film Festival NSF Science360 Songs from the Circle :30
6
10:00 AM Songs from the Circle Songs from the Circle Arlington Short Animation Film Festival Senior Parent Information Night 10 :00
7
10:30 AM Culinary Kid NSF Science360 :30
8
11:00 AM Culinary Kid Culinary Kid Culinary Kid Teens Cook 11 :00
9
11:30 AM Vintage Shorts Vintage Shorts STEM in 30 Teens Cook Vintage Shorts Vintage Shorts Vintage Shorts :30
10
12:00 PM NSF Science360 Library of Alexandria Documentary Series Songs from the Circle Songs from the Circle Songs from the Circle AHS Varsity Football AHS Varsity Soccer Noon
11
12:30 PM PM :30
12
1:00 PM AHS Varsity Soccer Future Talk Teens Cook Future Talk Teens Cook 1 :00
13
1:30 PM Arlington Short Animation Film Festival Public Domain Specials AHS Varsity Soccer Public Domain Specials :30
14
2:00 PM Library of Alexandria Documentary Series 2 :00
15
2:30 PM :30
16
3:00 PM Public Domain Specials AHS Varsity Soccer Public Domain Specials AHS Varsity Football 3 :00
17
3:30 PM Horror Shorts Public Domain Specials Mary Poppins Jr. Ottoson Play :30
18
4:00 PM AHS Varsity Football 4 :00
19
4:30 PM :30
20
5:00 PM Public Domain Specials Culinary Kid AHS Varsity Football 5 :00
21
5:30 PM Teens Cook :30
22
6:00 PM Senior Parent Information Night STEM in 30 Future Talk Senior Parent Information Night 6 :00
23
6:30 PM A-Town Films AHS Varsity Soccer :30
24
7:00 PM AHS Varsity Football LIVE Mary Poppins Jr. Ottoson Play 7 :00
25
7:30 PM Library of Alexandria Documentary Series Horror Shorts :30
26
8:00 PM Arlington Short Animation Film Festival MIT OpenCourseWare MIT OpenCourseWare 8 :00
27
8:30 PM Arlington Short Animation Film Festival NSF Science360 Arlington Short Animation Film Festival :30
28
9:00 PM 9 :00
29
9:30 PM Future Talk Horror Shorts :30
30
10:00 PM (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase (10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase 10 :00
31
10:30 PM :30
32
11:00 PM 11 :00
33
11:30 PM :30
34
12:00 AM Midnight
35
12:30 AM AM :30
36
1:00 AM 1 :00
37
1:30 AM :30
38
2:00 AM 2 :00
39
2:30 AM :30
40
41
42
43
1
Thursday, 10/17 Friday, 10/18 Saturday, 10/19 Sunday, 10/20 Monday, 10/21 Tuesday, 10/22 Wednesday, 10/23
2
7:00 AM Talk of the Town Massachusetts House of Representatives Sound Off Coyotes in Arlington Discussion Forum Massachusetts House of Representatives Public Affairs Massachusetts House of Representatives
3
7:30 AM
4
8:00 AM Sound Off School Committee Meeting (Replay) Sound Off
5
8:30 AM
6
9:00 AM School Committee Meeting (Replay) School Committee Meeting (Replay)
7
9:30 AM
8
10:00 AM Selec Board Meeting (Replay) Select Board Meeting (Replay) Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
9
10:30 AM
10
11:00 AM
11
11:30 AM
12
12:00 PM Public Affairs
13
12:30 PM
14
1:00 PM Arlington Redevelopment Board Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Coyotes in Arlington Discussion Forum
15
1:30 PM
16
2:00 PM Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Talk of the Town School Committee Meeting (Replay) School Committee Meeting (Replay)
17
2:30 PM
18
3:00 PM School Committee Meeting (Replay)
19
3:30 PM
20
4:00 PM
21
4:30 PM
22
5:00 PM Sound Off Select Board Meeting (Replay) Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
23
5:30 PM
24
6:00 PM Talk of the Town Talk of the Town Talk of the Town
25
6:30 PM 6:30 PM: School Committee Meeting (LIVE or replay of previous meeting)
26
7:00 PM School Committee Meeting (Replay) Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Select Board Meeting (Live or Replay) Select Board Meeting (Live or Replay)
27
7:30 PM
28
8:00 PM
29
8:30 PM Talk of the Town
30
9:00 PM Talk of the Town
31
9:30 PM Sound Off
32
10:00 PM
33
10:30 PM
34
11:00 PM
35
11:30 PM
36
12:00 AM Arlington Redevelopment Board Select Board Meeting (Replay) School Committee Meeting (Replay) Select Board Meeting (Replay) Arlington Redevelopment Board School Committee Meeting (Replay) Select Board Meeting (Replay)
37
12:30 AM
38
1:00 AM
39
1:30 AM
40
2:00 AM
41
2:30 AM
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81