Program Schedule

 

The Arlington Community Media weekly television schedule for all channels (Public, Education, Government) is posted weekly to keep you informed on what’s playing on your stations. Comcast Channels: Public 8, Education 9, Government 22 | RCN Channels: Public 3, Education 13, Government 15 | Verizon Channels: Public 31, Education 24, Government 26

If you have any questions don’t hesitate to contact us or send an email to info@acmi.tv. Need to go back to see what played last week? Schedule Archives >

1
Thursday, 6/10Friday, 6/11Saturday, 6/12Sunday, 6/13Monday, 6/14Tuesday, 6/15Wednesday, 6/16
2
7:00 AM Songs from the CircleChildren's ProgrammingSongs from the CircleChurch ServicesVirtual Library Senior Fitness - Tai ChiChildren's Programming7:00
3
7:30 AMChildren's StorytimeGarden Show - Nook & Cranny GardensChildren's ProgrammingSenior Fitness:30
4
8:00 AMTalk of the Town - Arlington Center of the ArtsCooking Show Block - Vladias Seeds of Love - RavioliTalk of the TownFaith Speaks Expedition New EnglandTalk of the Town Arlington 60+ Connection - Ep 48:00
5
8:30 AMBaystate Backcountry - Miller's RiverCooking Show Block Storytime Block Just Cook It - BeefHealer in Every Home - Immunity:30
6
9:00 AMACMi NewsACMi News You View - Inside OutArlington Center for the Arts Open Studios ACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News9:00
7
9:30 AMMass Council on Aging - Cooking as Self Care Ramadan - News specialArlington 60+Connection Ep4Public AffairsFit as a Fiddle Today - Healthy SnacksACMi News Special Feature - Ramadan:30
8
10:00 AMFuture Talk - Internet of ThingsStudio B Sessions - Alex DelphenichSenior Fitness - Meditation in MotionIn the Garage with Steve Butler Mallet PlaneFace The Book Podcasts with Charlotte Pierce Arlington Philharmonic Orchestra: Music Gazing - Respighi10:00
9
10:30 AMMoney Talk - Estate PlanningIn the Garage - Yard GamesPerils for Pedestrians - Ped CyclesArt Show Block:30
10
11:00 AMJust Cook It - New Orleans 2010Health & Fitness - For the Good LifeHealth & Wellness BlockColour in Your Life - LandscapesGardening Show Block Department of Planning & Community Development Eat Well Be Happy - Lentil Soup11:00
11
11:30 AMACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsConsious Living ACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News:30
12
12:00 PM
Arlington Historical Society - Arlington's 2nd Century
The Legal Edition Open Studios - PoetryNature Show Block Cooking Show Block AM Garden Talk of the Town Noon
13
12:30 PMMemorial Day 2021Children's Programming ShortsPM:30
14
1:00 PMArlington Philharmonic - Music Gazing - Family ConcertVeteran's Stories
Just Cook It - German Food
Cooking Show Block 1:00
15
1:30 PMThis is America and the World Chopra - Just Be YouPerils for PedestriansPublic AffairsHealth & Wellness Block:30
16
2:00 PMCooking Show Block Vladas Seeds of Love - Swedish RecipeHealer in Every Home - Energy SupplementsArt Block AM Garden Show - JuiceFit as a Fiddle Today2:00
17
2:30 PMJessersize - Lower BodyThis is America & The WorldActivizedPaint with KevinColour in Your Life :30
18
3:00 PMDemocracy NowDemocracy Now!Arlington Historical Society Presents: NeedleworkFriends of Robbins Library Presents: Ken MattsonDemocracy Now!Democracy Now!Democracy Now!3:00
19
3:30 PM:30
20
4:00 PMSenior Fitness -Get Healthy with Holly - Tai ChiArlington Philharmonic Music Gazing - Beethoven's Pastoral Symphony Arlington 60+ Connection Ep4We Hold These Truths - Michael Jacoby Brown - MachuriaPeeragogy in Action Children's Programming4:00
21
4:30 PMMemorial Day 2021:30
22
5:00 PMConsious Living - Raw ChilliColour in Your Life - Penelope GilbertA-Town Teen Video Festival 2021Small Factory FlicksConversations with Great Authors - Dead in Good CompanyPublic Affairs5:00
23
5:30 PMAM Garden - StravatoCyrus Dallin Block - Village Road Fitness BlockArlington-Belmont Chorale & Chamber Chorus Songs from the Circle with Hugh Hanley:30
24
6:00 PMYou View - Inside Out - May 2021Timing is Everything - HoardingWe Hold These TruthsAIFF Poster Winner InterviewFitness Block6:00
25
6:30 PMColour in Your Life - Tony White WatercolorOpen Studios - Curran & BeardsleyTalk of the TownVeteran's StoriesMusic Block:30
26
7:00 PMMillion Dollar Gift - Bob SpragueFandom by Julia BloomThis is America & the World - Unwinding AnxietyBaystate Back Country7:00
27
7:30 PMACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News:30
28
8:00 PM Memorial Day 2021 Ottoson Musical Ottoson Musical Public Affairs Health & Fitness Block Public AffairsArt Block8:00
29
8:30 PM:30
30
9:00 PMBooks & The World - ScharerSteve Katsos ShowDr. Richardson Interview Hugh's Herd ShowNature BlockNews Special Feature - RamadanCooking Show Block 9:00
31
9:30 PMDoggie Dilemmas - Jack the St. BernardArlington 60+ Connection - Ep4You View Art Block Arlington COA 60+ Connection Ep4ACMi Music Block:30
32
10:00 PMThe Witching Hour - Sach's BridgeIn the Tradition - Tim Ness - CajunSt. John's Coffeehouse Public AffairsSteve Katsos ShowSydney's Media Moment10:00
33
10:30 PMArt Block Steve Katsos Show:30
34
11:00 PMSydney's Media Moment Fit as a Fiddle - Skin CareSteve Katsos ShowACMi News Special Feature - RamadanHugh's Herd Show11:00
35
11:30 PMACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News:30
36
12:00 AMEx-VidsVirtual Library - Arlington Author SalonNature Block Art Shows Block Arlington Historical Society Virtual LibraryThe Witching Hour Midnight
37
12:30 AMAnd Another ThingTres Gatos PresentsAM:30
38
1:00 AMPublic Domain Movies - Port of NYPublic Domain Movies - House on Haunted HillPublic Domain Movies - QuicksandPublic Domain Movies - Kid DynamitePublic Domain Movies - Road to BaliPublic Domain Movies - The Front PagePublic Domain Movies - Jesse James Meets Frankenstein's Daughter1:00
39
1:30 AM:30
40
2:00 AM2:00
41
2:30 AM:30
42
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday MondayTuesdayWednesdayPUB
43
June 10June 11June 12June 13June 14June 15June 16
44
1
Thursday, 6/10Friday, 6/11Saturday, 6/12Sunday, 6/13Monday, 6/14Tuesday, 6/15Wednesday, 6/16
2
8:00 AMPrimary SpanishPrimary SpanishLibrary of Alexandria Documentary SeriesLibrary of Alexandria Documentary SeriesPrimary SpanishPrimary SpanishPrimary Spanish8:00
3
8:30 AMTeens CookTeens CookTeens CookSTEM in 30The Library Show :30
4
9:00 AMPaint with KevinPaint with KevinArlington High School SportsPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with Kevin9:00
5
9:30 AMSTEM in 30STEM in 30Arlington High School SportsArlington Short Animation Film FestivalMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Arlington Short Animation Film Festival:30
6
10:00 AMSonic Voyages 2020 Songs from the Circle10:00
7
10:30 AM:30
8
11:00 AMCulinary KidMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Teens Cook11:00
9
11:30 AMVintage ShortsVintage ShortsThe Library Show Vintage ShortsVintage Shorts:30
10
12:00 PMNSF Science360Library of Alexandria Documentary SeriesSportsArlington Short Animation Film FestivalArlington High School SportsNoon
11
12:30 PMPM:30
12
1:00 PMThe Library Show The Curious Giraffe ShowNSF Science 3601:00
13
1:30 PMSTEM in 30Arlington Short Animation Film FestivalArlington High School SportsTeens Cook:30
14
2:00 PMSongs from the CircleAIFF FilmsSongs from the Circle2:00
15
2:30 PM:30
16
3:00 PMArlington High School SportsArlington High School SportsThe Library Show 3:00
17
3:30 PMArlington’s Got TalentArlington High School Sports:30
18
4:00 PM4:00
19
4:30 PM:30
20
5:00 PMYou View5:00
21
5:30 PMArlington Short Animation Film Festival:30
22
6:00 PMGirls Varsity HockeyAHS Hockey6:00
23
6:30 PMNSF Science360:30
24
7:00 PMAHS Spring ConcertLibrary of Alexandria Documentary Series7:00
25
7:30 PMMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020:30
26
8:00 PMAIFF FilmsBoys Varsity HockeyAHS Hockey Replays8:00
27
8:30 PM:30
28
9:00 PMNSF Science360 You View9:00
29
9:30 PMFuture TalkExpedition New England:30
30
10:00 PM(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase10:00
31
10:30 PM:30
32
11:00 PM11:00
33
11:30 PM:30
34
12:00 AMMidnight
35
12:30 AMAM:30
36
1:00 AM1:00
37
1:30 AM:30
38
2:00 AM2:00
39
2:30 AM:30
1
Thursday, 6/10Friday, 6/11Saturday, 6/12Sunday, 6/13Monday, 6/14Tuesday, 6/15Wednesday, 6/16
2
7:00 AMMassachusetts House of RepresentativesSound OffMassachusetts House of RepresentativesTalk of the TownMassachusetts House of Representatives7:00
3
7:30 AM:30
4
8:00 AMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Sound Off8:00
5
8:30 AM:30
6
9:00 AMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)School Committee Meeting (Replay)9:00
7
9:30 AM:30
8
10:00 AMSelec Board Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
10:00
9
10:30 AM:30
10
11:00 AM11:00
11
11:30 AM:30
12
12:00 PMPublic AffairsNoon
13
12:30 PMPM:30
14
1:00 PMArlington Redevelopment BoardArlington
Redevelopment
Board
Climate Change Legislative Forum1:00
15
1:30 PM:30
16
2:00 PMArlington
Redevelopment
Board
Sound OffSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)School Committee Meeting (Replay)2:00
17
2:30 PMAHS Building Committee Community Forum:30
18
3:00 PMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)3:00
19
3:30 PM:30
20
4:00 PMTalk of the Town4:00
21
4:30 PM:30
22
5:00 PMClimate Change Legislative ForumSelect Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
5:00
23
5:30 PM:30
24
6:00 PMSound OffTalk of the TownPublic Affairs6:00
25
6:30 PM6:30 PM: School Committee Meeting (LIVE or replay of previous meeting):30
26
7:00 PMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Select Board Meeting (Live or Replay)7:00
27
7:30 PM:30
28
8:00 PMTown MeetingTown Meeting8:00
29
8:30 PM:30
30
9:00 PM9:00
31
9:30 PM:30
32
10:00 PM10:00
33
10:30 PM
34
11:00 PM:30
35
11:30 PM11:00
36
12:00 AM:30
37
12:30 AMArlington Redevelopment BoardSelect Board Meeting (Replay)School Committee Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington Redevelopment BoardSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Midnight
38
1:00 AMAM:30
39
1:30 AM1:00
40
2:00 AM:30
41
2:30 AM2:00
42
:30