Program Schedule

 

The Arlington Community Media weekly television schedule for all channels (Public, Education, Government) is posted weekly to keep you informed on what’s playing on your stations. Comcast Channels: Public 8, Education 9, Government 22 | RCN Channels: Public 3, Education 13, Government 15 | Verizon Channels: Public 31, Education 24, Government 26

If you have any questions don’t hesitate to contact us or send an email to info@acmi.tv. Need to go back to see what played last week? Schedule Archives >

1
Thursday, 8/13Friday, 8/14Saturday, 8/15Sunday, 8/16Monday, 8/17Tuesday, 8/18Wednesday, 8/19
2
7:00 AM Songs from the CircleConscious LivingStory Time BlockPublic AffairsVirtual Library ShowLiving Out LoudStory Time Block7:00
3
7:30 AMThe Curious Giraffe ShowChildren's ProgrammingThe Curious Giraffe ShowVirtual Library Show :30
4
8:00 AMPublic AffairsPublic AffairsHealer in Every HomeStory Time BlockYou ViewPublic AffairsYou View8:00
5
8:30 AM
Health is Wealth
International Church of God:30
6
9:00 AMACMi NewsACMi NewsFit as a Fiddle TodayFaith SpeaksACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News9:00
7
9:30 AMCooking Show BlockLiving Out LoudGood Land for a Bird to PerchTeens CookPublic AffairsFit as a Fiddle TodayACMi Shorts:30
8
10:00 AMArlington Author SalonAM Garden ShowSenior Center Health SeriesACMi News Special - Clint HillGardening ShowsArlington Philharmonic Orchestra: Music Gazing10:00
9
10:30 AMMoney Talk:30
10
11:00 AMFit as a Fiddle TodayACMi Music BlockFuture TalkColour in Your LifeJust Cook ItACMi News Steve Katsos SpecialGardening Shows11:00
11
11:30 AMACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News:30
12
12:00 PMArlington Historical Society PresentsArlington Philharmonic Orchestra: Music GazingACMi News Special: Steve Katsos ShowABCs of LGBTQ+Cooking Show BlockPublic AffairsPublic AffairsNoon
13
12:30 PMPM:30
14
1:00 PMCooking Show BlockACMi ShortsArlington Philharmonic - Music GazingConversations with Great Authors Just Cook ItSt. John's Coffeehouse1:00
15
1:30 PMEat Well, Be HappyAIFF Poster Contest WinnerThe Virtual Library Show Helpful Hints
AIFF Poster Contest Winner
:30
16
2:00 PMVirtual Town Forum - Financial AssistanceIn the TraditionPublic Affairs AM Garden ShowArt BlockFuture Talk2:00
17
2:30 PMFandom 101Colour in Your Life:30
18
3:00 PMDemocracy Now!Democracy Now!Arlington Historical Society PresentsArlington's Got Talent!Democracy Now!Democracy Now!Democracy Now!3:00
19
3:30 PM:30
20
4:00 PMPerils for PedestriansAnd Another Thing...We Hold These TruthsACMi ShortsTalking with Henrietta - Black Lives Matter Where Do We Go From Here?4:00
21
4:30 PMConscious LivingStory Time BlockDance Show BlockColour in Your Life:30
22
5:00 PMJust Cook ItChamber of Commerce SeriesCalling out the Issues - A Time of Reflection & ActionVirtual Library ShowIn the TraditionArlington Author Salon 5:00
23
5:30 PMGardening Shows"And Another Thing.."Arlington-Belmont Chorale & Chamber Chorus
Eat Well Be Happy
:30
24
6:00 PMColour in Your LifeMovie Block
Good Land for a Bird to Perch
Chamber of Commerce Series6:00
25
6:30 PMACMi ShortsArt BlockJust Cook ItYou View:30
26
7:00 PMConnect Arlington Virtual ForumHelpful HintsTrue Story TheaterState Rep Debate ReplayVoices of New England7:00
27
7:30 PMACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi NewsDemocracy After Dark Presents Census History:30
28
8:00 PMPublic AffairsWe Hold These TruthsPublic AffairsACMi News Special - Clint Hill8:00
29
8:30 PMACMi News:30
30
9:00 PMHometown Video Awards 2020Movie BlockArt in ArlingtonArlington Historical Society PresentsBlack Students Alums Activate Arlington9:00
31
9:30 PMACMi Music BlockACMi Music Block:30
32
10:00 PMSteve Katsos Show10:00
33
10:30 PMFandom 101Studio KnightsSteve Katsos Show:30
34
11:00 PMFandom 101True Story TheatreIn the TraditionEgyptian ArchaeologistHealer in Every HomeGood Land for a Bird to Perch11:00
35
11:30 PMACMi NewsACMi NewsSteve Katsos ShowACMi NewsACMi NewsACMi News:30
36
12:00 AMSteve Katsos ShowEXVidsACMi News Special - Clint HillYou View
Tres Gatos Presents
Art BlockExVidsMidnight
37
12:30 AM
Tres Gatos Presents
Beyond a Thousand WordsAM:30
38
1:00 AMACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain MoviesACMI Public Domain Movies1:00
39
1:30 AM:30
40
2:00 AM2:00
41
2:30 AM:30
42
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday MondayTuesday
Wednesday
EDU
43
July 09July 10July 11July 12July 13July 14July 15
44
1
Thursday, 8/13Friday, 8/14Saturday, 8/15Sunday, 8/16Monday, 8/17Tuesday, 8/18Wednesday, 8/19
2
8:00 AMPrimary SpanishPrimary SpanishLibrary of Alexandria Documentary SeriesLibrary of Alexandria Documentary SeriesPrimary SpanishPrimary SpanishPrimary Spanish8:00
3
8:30 AMTeens CookTeens CookTeens CookSTEM in 30The Library Show :30
4
9:00 AMPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with KevinPaint with Kevin9:00
5
9:30 AMSTEM in 30STEM in 30Culinary KidMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Arlington Short Animation Film FestivalMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020AHS 2020 Graduation Replay:30
6
10:00 AMSonic Voyages 2020 Songs from the CircleAHS 2020 Graduation Replay10:00
7
10:30 AM:30
8
11:00 AMCulinary KidMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 202011:00
9
11:30 AMVintage ShortsVintage ShortsThe Library Show Arlington’s Got TalentVintage ShortsVintage Shorts:30
10
12:00 PMNSF Science360Library of Alexandria Documentary SeriesSongs from the CircleArlington Short Animation Film FestivalMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Noon
11
12:30 PMPM:30
12
1:00 PMThe Library Show NSF Science 3601:00
13
1:30 PMSTEM in 30Arlington Short Animation Film FestivalThe Black Student Alum Activates ArlingtonBattle of the Bands 2020Teens Cook:30
14
2:00 PMSongs from the CircleSonic Voyages 2020Songs from the CircleSongs from the Circle2:00
15
2:30 PM:30
16
3:00 PMArlington’s Got TalentSongs from the CircleThe Library Show The Black Student Alum Activates Arlington3:00
17
3:30 PMBattle of the Bands 2020Arlington’s Got TalentAHS 2020 Graduation & Senior Caravan:30
18
4:00 PMMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 20204:00
19
4:30 PM:30
20
5:00 PMMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Teens CookAHS 2020 Graduation & Senior Caravan5:00
21
5:30 PMAHS 2020 Graduation ReplayAHS 2020 Graduation Replay:30
22
6:00 PMArlington’s Got TalentFuture Talk6:00
23
6:30 PMNSF Science360Teens Cook:30
24
7:00 PMThe Black Student Alum Activates ArlingtonThe Black Student Alum Activates ArlingtonLibrary of Alexandria Documentary SeriesNSF Science3607:00
25
7:30 PMMusic Tech and Honors Orchestra 2020Future Talk:30
26
8:00 PMMIT OpenCourseWareMIT OpenCourseWareExpedition New EnglandMIT OpenCourseWare8:00
27
8:30 PMArlington’s Got Talent:30
28
9:00 PMNSF Science3609:00
29
9:30 PMFuture TalkExpedition New England:30
30
10:00 PM(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase(10 PM - 3 AM) Classic Arts Showcase10:00
31
10:30 PM:30
32
11:00 PM11:00
33
11:30 PM:30
34
12:00 AMMidnight
35
12:30 AMAM:30
36
1:00 AM1:00
37
1:30 AM:30
38
2:00 AM2:00
39
2:30 AM:30
1
Thursday, 8/13Friday, 8/14Saturday, 8/15Sunday, 8/16Monday, 8/17Tuesday, 8/18Wednesday, 8/19
2
7:00 AMAnnual Town Meeting 2020 (Replay)Democratic State Representative Debate 2020Public Affairs Democratic State Representative Debate 2020Annual Town Meeting 2020 (Replay)Annual Town Meeting 2020 (Replay)Democratic State Representative Debate 20207:00
3
7:30 AM:30
4
8:00 AMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)8:00
5
8:30 AM:30
6
9:00 AMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Public AffairsPublic AffairsPublic AffairsSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Public Affairs9:00
7
9:30 AM:30
8
10:00 AMSelec Board Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
10:00
9
10:30 AM:30
10
11:00 AM11:00
11
11:30 AM:30
12
12:00 PMNoon
13
12:30 PMPM:30
14
1:00 PMSelect Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
1:00
15
1:30 PM:30
16
2:00 PMArlington
Redevelopment
Board
School Committee Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay) School Committee Meeting (Replay)2:00
17
2:30 PM:30
18
3:00 PMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)3:00
19
3:30 PM:30
20
4:00 PM4:00
21
4:30 PM:30
22
5:00 PMDemocratic State Representative Debate 2020Democratic State Representative Debate 2020Select Board Meeting (Replay)5:00
23
5:30 PM:30
24
6:00 PMPublic AffairsPublic AffairsState Rep Debate (Replay)6:00
25
6:30 PM School Committee Meeting (LIVE or Replay):30
26
7:00 PMSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Redevelopment BoardSelect Board Meeting (LIVE or Replay)Arlington
Redevelopment
Board
Select Board Meeting (Replay)7:00
27
7:30 PM:30
28
8:00 PM8:00
29
8:30 PM:30
30
9:00 PMDemocratic State Representative Debate 20209:00
31
9:30 PM:30
32
10:00 PM10:00
33
10:30 PM
34
11:00 PM:30
35
11:30 PM11:00
36
12:00 AM:30
37
12:30 AMArlington Redevelopment BoardSelect Board Meeting (Replay)School Committee Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Arlington Redevelopment BoardSchool Committee Meeting (Replay)Select Board Meeting (Replay)Midnight
38
1:00 AMAM:30
39
1:30 AM1:00
40
2:00 AM:30
41
2:30 AM2:00
42
:30